Competitions Honour Roll

This roll lists the past student champions of internal competitions and representative competitors for intervarsity competitions.

2020 UTS Internal Competitions

KING & WOOD MALLESONS OPEN MOOTING COMPETITION

Winners: Bella Kidman, Brayden Gossling

JUNIOR MOOTING COMPETITION

Winners: Sammy Kotsakis, Justin Cordi, Maddy Sherbon

VARNHAM TORTS MOOT

Winners: Catherine Thomas, Milena Mitic, Maggie Hegna

HOLLAND CONSTITUTIONAL MOOT

Winners: Hue Pham, Alexandra Liu, Sarah Kazal

CORRS CHAMBERS WESTGARTH CONTRACT LAW MOOT

Winners: Bella Kidman, Georgia Zocco, Sophia Newton

HANNA LEGAL JUNIOR CRIMINAL LAW MOOT

Winners: Sammy Kotsakis, Justin Cordi, Maddy Sherbon

PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT

Winners: Alexandra Semyonov, Andelain Joy, Mackenzie Waugh

OPEN WITNESS EXAMINATION COMPETITION

Winner: Lane Pitcher

CORRS CHAMBERS WESTGARTH JUNIOR WITNESS EXAMINATION COMPETITION

Winner: Sami Urquhart

ALLENS OPEN CLIENT INTERVIEW COMPETITION

Winners: Maddy Sherbon, Brayden Gossling

ALLENS JUNIOR CLIENT INTERVIEW COMPETITION

Winners: Bella Kidman, Erika Serrano

CLAYTON UTZ OPEN NEGOTIATION COMPETITION

Winners: Zaki Zeini, Tristan Salanitro

CLAYTON UTZ JUNIOR NEGOTIATION COMPETITION

Winners: Natasha Lloyd, Georgina Hedge

ADVICE WRITING COMPETITION

Winner: Tegan Dennehy

ALLENS PRIDE MOOT

Teams: Lachlan Woods, Steve H And Jennie Siow

2020 Intervarsity Competitions

NSWYL SCLSS CLAYTON UTZ INTERVARSITY NEGOTIATION COMPETITION

Teams: Isabella Marriott, Georgia Dixon, Samantha Kotsakis, Justin Cordi

MARGARET CUNNEEN SC WITNESS EXAMINATION

Competitor: Hue Pham

UOWLSS INTERVARSITY CRIMINAL LAW MOOT

Team: Rebekah Sternberg, Joanna Oud

SULS INTERVARSITY WOMEN’S MOOT

Team: Tiana De Silva, Mikaela Smith, Megha Kapoor

ASHURST LEGAL TECHNOLOGY MOOT

Teams: Bella Kidman, Brayden Gossling & Hue Pham, Vicky Kuo, Nicholas Borovik

ALSA NEGOTIATION COMPETITION

Team: Zaki Zeini, Tristan Salanitro

ALSA CLIENT INTERVIEW COMPETITION

Team: Maddy Sherbon, Brayden Gossling