Council


SECRETARIAT

Alec Ramsbottom (he/him)
President

Ariane Sharpe (she/her)
Secretary

Lara O’Shea (she/her)
Treasurer

Selene Vuong (she/her)
Vice-President (Sponsorship)


ACTIVITIES

Ruby Stewart (she/her)
Vice-President (Activities)

Natasha Abdulghani (she/her)
Socials Director

Otylia Pilat (she/her)
Socials Director

Harrison O’Brien (he/him)
Sports Director


CAREERS

Dillan Goro (he/him)
Vice-President (Careers)

Chloe Ferreira (she/her)
Careers (Activities) Director

Samara T (she/her)
Careers (Activities) Director

Clairessa Ng (she/her)
Careers (Publications) Director


COMPETITIONS MOOTING

Blake Sanchez-Cruz (he/him)
Vice-President (Competitions)

Aaditya Chawla (he/him)
Subject Mooting Director

Nikolai Shchekochikhin (he/him)
Subject Mooting Director

Bilvika Abburi (she/her)
Intervarsity Mooting Director

Aryenish Kavarana (she/her)
Mooting Development Director


COMPETITIONS

Anastasia Zimonopoulos (she/her)
Vice-President (Competitions)

Wafa Rahman (she/her)
Client Interview Director

Yaoyi Li (he/him) Negotiations Director

Tejhaan Altiok – Brown (she/her)
Witness Examination Director

Jackson Radnedge (he/him)
Written Skills Director

Youngone Oh (she/her) Intervarsity Skills Competitions Director


EDUCATION

Ryan Little (he/him)
Vice-President (Education)

Nipun Kar (he/him)
Education (Internal) Director

Olivia Alexander (she/her)
Education (External) Director

Rosalia Bautista (she/her)
Education (Publications) Director

Zachary Boswell (he/him)
Education (Publications) Director

Anna Lucas (she/her)
Wellbeing Director


MARKETING

Olivia Banfield (she/her)
Vice-President (Marketing)

Zachary Sullivan (he/him)
Marketing Director

Siya Khatri (she/her)
Marketing Director

Alissa Ibrahim (she/her)
Marketing Director

Jazz Mierisch (she/her)
Marketing Director

Caitlin Graham (she/her)
Information Technology Director


SOCIAL JUSTICE

Eliza Lo Russo (she/her)
Vice-President (Social Justice)

Mariam Yassine (she/her)
Equity Director

Chloe Makay (she/her)
Brennan Program Director

Georgia Mitchell (she/her)
Brennan Program Director


REPRESENTATIVES

Eloise Cansdell (she/her)
Womens Representative

Huw Watson (he/him)
First Nations Representative

Eva Ossowski (she/her)
Queer Representative

Disability Representative

Anna van Woerkom (she/her)
Post-graduate Representative

First Year Representative

First Year Representative